Is Eden Mugi Miso, Organic - soybean & barley, 12.1 Ounce (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley, Organic Whole Soybeans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)

Check Eden Mugi Miso, Organic - soybean & barley, 12.1 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Mugi Miso, Organic - soybean & barley, 12.1 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDipping