Is Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard spring wheat flour
- flour
hard spring wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Winter And Hard Spring Wheat Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Wild Yam (Dioscorea Japonica), Flour, Sea Salt
Check Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


