Is Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Winter And Hard Spring Wheat Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Wild Yam (Dioscorea Japonica), Flour, Sea Salt

Check Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Pasta, Soba Wild Yam, 8.8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep