Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eden Quinoa, Organic Imported, Andean 16.0 OZ(Pack of 3) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Quinoa (Chenopodium quinoa)

Check Eden Quinoa, Organic Imported, Andean 16.0 OZ(Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Quinoa, Organic Imported, Andean 16.0 OZ(Pack of 3) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad
Lactose Free? Eden Quinoa, Organic Imported, Andean 16.0 OZ(Pack of 3) | Spoonful