Is Eden Seaweed Gomasio Organic Sesame Seed & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic whole Sesame Seeds, sea salt, sea vegetables (organic dulse, Nori, Kombu).
Check Eden Seaweed Gomasio Organic Sesame Seed & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Seaweed Gomasio Organic Sesame Seed & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Seaweed Gomasio Organic Sesame Seed & Sea Salt is available at 4 retailers
VitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


