Is Eden Udon Japanese Macaroni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour hard winter
- wheat flour hard spring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Hard Winter , Wheat Flour Hard Spring , Salt Sea
Check Eden Udon Japanese Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Udon Japanese Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Where to buy
Eden Udon Japanese Macaroni is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


