Is Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sweet bars deliver a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and dense, brittle texture that breaks into small shards. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness or excessive sweetness affecting portion preference. Occasionally packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sesame seeds (27%), sweetened condensed milk, rice cereal, rice malt extract, honey, vegetable fat

Check Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go