Is Edenvale Sparkling Rose Alcohol Removed Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- this product may have been produced with the aid of milk
this product may have been produced with the aid of milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine<sup>*</sup> (94%), Grape Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup> (6%)
Check Edenvale Sparkling Rose Alcohol Removed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edenvale Sparkling Rose Alcohol Removed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edenvale Sparkling Rose Alcohol Removed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


