Is Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Wet Cat Food with Beef & Duck Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck 14
- beef 46
duck 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef 46%, Duck 14%, Minerals, Cranberries 0.25%, Nettle 0.13%, Turmeric 0.13%
Check Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Wet Cat Food with Beef & Duck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Wet Cat Food with Beef & Duck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Wet Cat Food with Beef & Duck is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft


