Is Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dry Dog Food Organic Beef & Free-Range Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork gravy
  • organic fresh beef 5
  • organic chicken fat
  • organic fresh chicken 25

organic pork gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Produced from 100% controlled organic farming.Organic fresh chicken* 25%, organic whole rice*, organic rice* protein, organic whole millet*, organic fresh beef* 5%, organic chicken fat*, organic pork* gravy, minerals, organic tomatoes* 0.04%, organic carrots* 0.04%, organic beetroot* 0.04%, organic kale* 0.04%, organic coconut* 0.04%, organic nettle*, organic blackberry* leaves, organic fennel*, organic caraway*, organic chamomile*, organic balm*.

Check Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dry Dog Food Organic Beef & Free-Range Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dry Dog Food Organic Beef & Free-Range Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking