Is Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Dry Dog Food Fresh Free-Run Duck & Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • fresh duck 10
  • chicken gravy
  • fresh chicken 40
  • glucosamine

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh chicken 40%, potatoes, fresh duck 10%, peas 8%, pea protein, potato protein, chicken gravy, linseed, chicken fat, minerals, fish oil, pumpkin 0.5%, plantain 0.5%, mango 0.5%, carrots 0.25%, cowberries 0.25%, mannan-oligosaccharides (MOS), fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), marigold blossoms, nettle, blackberry leaves, fennel, caraway, chamomile, balm, glucosamine, chondroitin sulphate.

Check Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Dry Dog Food Fresh Free-Run Duck & Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Dry Dog Food Fresh Free-Run Duck & Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep