Is Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Produced from 100% controlled organic farming.Organic chicken* 26.1%, organic pork*, organic trout* 10%, minerals, organic carrots* 2%, organic peas* 2%, organic rosehips 0.1%, organic chamomile 0.1%.

Check Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep