Is Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ice cool menthol flavour
- menthol flavour
- peppermint flavour
ice cool menthol flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pod ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Menthol Flavour, Peppermint Flavour, Nicotine Salicylate, 20mg/ml - 0.054 mg/puff, Hybrid Crush Ball ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Ice Cool Menthol Flavour (contains L-carvone. May produce an allergic reaction), Peppermint Flavour
Check Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


