Is Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerol
  • hybrid crush ball propylene glycol
  • pod propylene glycol

vegetable glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pod ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Menthol Flavour, Peppermint Flavour, Nicotine Salicylate, 20mg/ml - 0.054 mg/puff, Hybrid Crush Ball ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Ice Cool Menthol Flavour (contains L-carvone. May produce an allergic reaction), Peppermint Flavour

Check Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml | Spoonful