Is Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vegetable glycerol
- hybrid crush ball propylene glycol
- pod propylene glycol
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pod ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Menthol Flavour, Peppermint Flavour, Nicotine Salicylate, 20mg/ml - 0.054 mg/puff, Hybrid Crush Ball ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Ice Cool Menthol Flavour (contains L-carvone. May produce an allergic reaction), Peppermint Flavour
Check Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Edge Hybrid Very Menthol Smooth Nic Salts 20mg/ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


