Is Edge Strawberry & Lime E-Liquid 6mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerol, Propylene Glycol, Strawberry Flavour, Lime Flavour, Nicotine
Check Edge Strawberry & Lime E-Liquid 6mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Strawberry & Lime E-Liquid 6mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Edge Strawberry & Lime E-Liquid 6mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


