Is Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 12mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerol
  • propylene glycol

vegetable glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

propylene glycol, vegetable glycerol, ice cool menthol flavour (contains l-carvone, may produce an allergic reaction), peppermint flavour, nicotine

Check Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 12mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 12mg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth