Is Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 18mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerol
- propylene glycol
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerol, Ice Cool Menthol Flavour (contains L-Carvone. May produce an allergic reaction), Peppermint Flavour, Nicotine
Check Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 18mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 18mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 18mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


