Is Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 3mg/ml 10ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • vegetable glycerol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerol, Propylene Glycol, Ice Cool Menthol Flavour (Contains L-Carvone. May produce an allergic reaction), Peppermint Flavour, Nicotine

Check Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 3mg/ml 10ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 3mg/ml 10ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Edge Very Menthol E-Liquid 3mg/ml 10ml | Spoonful