Is Edgell Australian Sweet Sliced Beetroot 425g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (61%), water, sugar, salt, food acid (acetic), flavour.

Check Edgell Australian Sweet Sliced Beetroot 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Australian Sweet Sliced Beetroot 425g is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping