Is Edgell Beans Cannellini 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, mild and slightly nutty in flavor, cannellini have a creamy interior and a tender but slightly firm skin; they are commonly used in salads, soups, stews and purees. Reviewers note reliable texture, convenient ready to use quality and consistent performance when reheated, mashed or added to recipes for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cannellini beans (60%), water, salt, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), firming agent (509).

Check Edgell Beans Cannellini 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Beans Cannellini 400g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep