Is Edgell Black Beans Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black beans (60%), water, sugar, salt, food acid (acetic acid), firming agent (509).
Check Edgell Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edgell Black Beans is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


