Is Edgell Black Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black beans (60%), water, sugar, salt, food acid (acetic acid), firming agent (509).

Check Edgell Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Black Beans is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Edgell Black Beans | Spoonful