Is Edgell Lentils Brown Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a firm yet tender texture that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, curries and as a side. Reviewers frequently note consistent quality, good value and versatility, with occasional minor comments about variable cooking times or unevenly split lentils in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (60%), Water, Salt, Tomato Paste, Firming Agent (509), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Edgell Lentils Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Lentils Brown is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup