Is Edgell Sauerkraut Canned Vegetables Fermented 410g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented cabbage (81%), water, salt.

Check Edgell Sauerkraut Canned Vegetables Fermented 410g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Sauerkraut Canned Vegetables Fermented 410g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichTopping