Is Edgell Snacktime Salsa Black Bean & Corn Mexican Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Zesty, tangy and mildly smoky, offering a balance of bright acidity and subtle char; texture is chunky with a firm bite and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a dip, spread, salad or grain-bowl topper, and taco or wrap filling. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenience, and versatility for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked black beans (47%), red capsicum (15%), chargrilled corn (10%), water, sunflower oil, onion, tomato (4%), vinegar, tomato flakes (1%), paprika, salt, black pepper, basil

Check Edgell Snacktime Salsa Black Bean & Corn Mexican against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Snacktime Salsa Black Bean & Corn Mexican is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing