Is Edgell Snack Time Red Kidney Beans Salad Topper with Chilli 70g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Cooked red kidney beans (71%), water, olive oil (12%), salt, chilli (0.3%), garlic.
Check Edgell Snack Time Red Kidney Beans Salad Topper with Chilli 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Snack Time Red Kidney Beans Salad Topper with Chilli 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Edgell Snack Time Red Kidney Beans Salad Topper with Chilli 70g is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking


