Is Edible Acres The Great Scape Garlic Dip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk
- egg
- liquid whole egg
- contains egg
liquid yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Garlic Scapes, Dehydrated Onion Flakes, Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spices. Contains Egg (Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Yolk).
Check Edible Acres The Great Scape Garlic Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edible Acres The Great Scape Garlic Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


