Is Edible Moldable Candy Dough Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Mono And Diglycerides, Flavorings, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors Strawberry Flavor: Allura Red Ac: Green Apple Flavor: Tar

Check Edible Moldable Candy Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go