Is Edmond Fallot Dijon Mustard - 7.4 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
dijon mustard - prepared water, mustard seeds, vinegar, salt, antioxidant: potassium metabisulphite, acid: citric acid, spice
Check Edmond Fallot Dijon Mustard - 7.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmond Fallot Dijon Mustard - 7.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edmond Fallot Dijon Mustard - 7.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
SafewayWalmartCentral Market
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


