Is Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural walnut flavour
- walnuts
- walnut powder
natural walnut flavour
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds (origin Burgundy - France), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed Husks (with Sulphites), Walnut Powder (origin Perigord - France) (2%), Natural Walnut Flavour, Potassium Metabisulphite (antioxidant), Citric Acid, Turmeric. Contains Walnuts and Sulphites.
Check Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


