Is Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds (origin Burgundy - France), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed Husks (with Sulphites), Walnut Powder (origin Perigord - France) (2%), Natural Walnut Flavour, Potassium Metabisulphite (antioxidant), Citric Acid, Turmeric. Contains Walnuts and Sulphites.
Check Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmond Fallot Walnut Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


