Is Edmonds Bread Mix Mixed Grain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Grain & Seed Mix (17%) (Wheat, Rye, Kibbled Corn, Linseeds), Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil , Soy Flour, Mineral Salts (170, 516), Emulsifiers (472e, 481), Dough Conditioners (300, 920), Enzymes

Check Edmonds Bread Mix Mixed Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking