Is Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


