Is Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- white compound chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), White Compound Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Fats And Oils (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 475, 477), Antioxidant ), Cocoa, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Flavour (Hazelnut), Vegetable Gums, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Fibre
Check Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


