Is Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- dextrose
- 477
- 471
- 492
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), White Compound Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Fats And Oils (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 475, 477), Antioxidant ), Cocoa, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Flavour (Hazelnut), Vegetable Gums, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Fibre
Check Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Edmonds Muffin Mix Triple Choco 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


