Is Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • foods containing egg

foods containing egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Animal And Vegetable Fats/Oils, Water, Butter<sup>1</sup>, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Flavour (Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621), Skim Milk Powder), Raising Agents (450, 500, 541), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 500), Colour (160a), Antioxidant (320)

Check Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep