Is Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- butter1
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Animal And Vegetable Fats/Oils, Water, Butter<sup>1</sup>, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Flavour (Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621), Skim Milk Powder), Raising Agents (450, 500, 541), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 500), Colour (160a), Antioxidant (320)
Check Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


