Is Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal
  • 160a
  • 621
  • 481
  • 471

animal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Animal And Vegetable Fats/Oils, Water, Butter<sup>1</sup>, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Flavour (Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621), Skim Milk Powder), Raising Agents (450, 500, 541), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 500), Colour (160a), Antioxidant (320)

Check Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Block 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep