Is Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Reduced Fat 750g 5 sheets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- 160a
- 471
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Animal And Vegetable Fats/Oils, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Colour (160a), Acidity Regulators (330, 500), Antioxidant (320), Flavour
Check Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Reduced Fat 750g 5 sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Reduced Fat 750g 5 sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Edmonds Savoury Short Pastry Reduced Fat 750g 5 sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


