Is Edmonds Wheat Bran Bakers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Bran
Check Edmonds Wheat Bran Bakers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Wheat Bran Bakers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edmonds Wheat Bran Bakers is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep


