Is Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • heat treated wheat flour

heat treated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Palm Oil (RSPO Certified) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Water, Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Salt.

Check Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketMeijerWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go