Is Educational Snacks Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Animal Crackers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Natural Flavors, Whole Egg, Milk. Contains: Wheat, Egg and Milk

Check Educational Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go