Is Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Combo, 16 oz (Combo Pack: One 16 oz Bottle of Original and One 16 oz Bottle of Spicy) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Roasted Anaheim Chili Peppers, Onion, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Combo, 16 oz (Combo Pack: One 16 oz Bottle of Original and One 16 oz Bottle of Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Combo, 16 oz (Combo Pack: One 16 oz Bottle of Original and One 16 oz Bottle of Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Combo, 16 oz (Combo Pack: One 16 oz Bottle of Original and One 16 oz Bottle of Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


