Is Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Roasted Anaheim Chili Peppers, Onion, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


