Is Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (2 Pack: Two 16 oz Bottles) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Roasted Anaheim Chili Peppers, Onion, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (2 Pack: Two 16 oz Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (2 Pack: Two 16 oz Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Original, 16 oz (2 Pack: Two 16 oz Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


