Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Gourmet Assorted Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk
- butter oil
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain The Following: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Evaporated Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Salt), Butter, Nonpareils (Sugar, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carnauba Wax), Heavy Cream, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup), Water, Peanut Butter, Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Non-fat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Salt, Pure Vanilla, Invertase, Soy Lecithin
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Gourmet Assorted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Gourmet Assorted Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Designer Protein Designer Whey Protein Powder Gourmet Chocolate
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Kirkland Signature Gourmet Chocolate Chunk
Where to buy
Edward Marc Chocolatier Gourmet Assorted Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


