Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Strawberry Shortcake Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Coating (white Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla], Palm Oil, Strawberry Powder, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice [color], Malic Acid), Vanilla Cookie Gems (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier]), Shortcake Crumb (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor [contains Milk], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda), Strawberry Crunch (sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors [contains Sugar], Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color [apple, Cherry, Sweet Potato, Radish, Blackcurrant]). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Strawberry Shortcake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Strawberry Shortcake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


