No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Truffle Thins Lemon Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Flavored Truffle Filling (white Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla], Palm Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color], Malic Acid [flavor], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla). Lemon Flavored Salt (salt, Lemon Powder). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Truffle Thins Lemon Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Edward Marc Chocolatier Truffle Thins Lemon Flavored | Spoonful