Is EDWARD & SON'S | Bouillon-Veggie Low Salt/Cube 2.2 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion, Organic Carrot, Lovage, Turmeric, Organic Celery, Parsley, Organic Mace Spice
Check EDWARD & SON'S | Bouillon-Veggie Low Salt/Cube 2.2 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARD & SON'S | Bouillon-Veggie Low Salt/Cube 2.2 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
EDWARD & SON'S | Bouillon-Veggie Low Salt/Cube 2.2 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


